With the assistance of select coaches, media representatives, and the BostonLax staff we continue our All-Decade teams for both the MIAA and ISL, featuring the ISL Midfielders today.

The players must have played at least one season of high school lacrosse in the 2010-2019 decade. While we are sure to leave many deserving standouts off these lists, we hope that by recognizing some of these standout student-athletes and their interscholastic careers, that we can bring back some of the great memories from Massachusetts High School lacrosse over the past ten years.

We will be releasing our ISL Poles and Attack in the coming weeks, with the ISL Goalies being named earlier this month. Stay tuned for the rest of our MIAA teams, also coming soon.

Sean Lowrie of Roxbury Latin

First Team ISL Midfield All-Decade (2010-2019)

Sean Lowrie ’16 – Roxbury Latin – Midfield / Attack (Duke)

Sean Shakespeare ’11 – Noble & Greenough – Midfield  / Attack (Yale)

Johnny Hincks ’16 – Belmont Hill – Midfield (Williams)

Tate Jozokos ’13 – Governor’s – All-Around Midfield (North Carolina)

John Dixon ’20 – Noble & Greenough – FOGO (Georgetown)

Second Team ISL Midfield All-Decade (2010-2019)

Jack Connolly ’12 – St. Sebastian’s- Midfield (Dartmouth)

Jack Frisoli ’17 – St. Sebastian’s – All-Around Midfield (Harvard)

Nick Loring ’18 – Noble & Greenough – Midfield (Harvard)

Charles Durbin ’15 – Belmont Hill – All-Around Midfield (Princeton)

Nate Laliberte ’20 – Governor’s / Pinkerton – FOGO (Bryant)

All-Decade ISL Midfielders (2010-2019)

Adam Hardej ’13 – Groton

Andrew Moynihan ‘18 – Lawrence Academy – FOGO

Angus O’Rourke ’15 – St. Sebastian’s – FOGO

Brendan Jordan ’18 – Governor’s

Bryson Gilbert-Bono ’12 – Middlesex

Conor Helfrich ’12 – Lawrence Academy – FOGO

Dalton Macafee ‘13 – St. Sebastian’s

Geoff Sullivan ’11 – Belmont Hill

George Loring ’16 – Noble & Greenough

Henry Rentz ’19 – Thayer / Severn School (MD)

Jack Gould ’15 – Governor’s

JC Vivian ’12 – Governor’s

Jett Dziama ’18 – Noble & Greenough

Kirk Ryder ’13 – Governor’s – FOGO

Kyle Helfrich ‘17 – Brooks – FOGO

Luke Crimmins ’17 – St. George’s

Matt DeSisto ‘18 – St. Sebastian’s

Mikey Connolly ’17 – St. Sebastian’s

Nick DeSisto ’14 – Rivers

Owen Martinson ‘17 – Milton Academy

Parker Kent ’16 – Roxbury Latin

Parker McKee ’14 – Noble & Greenough

Peter Burke ’10 – St. Sebastian’s

Ryan Pfeffer ’14 – Thayer

Sam Carlin ’15 – Middlesex – FOGO

Sam Dwinnell ’17 – Middlesex

Sam Murphy ’15 – Thayer

Trevor Ballantyne ‘17 – Rivers

Watson Cheek ‘16 – Noble & Greenough

Will Richardson ’15 – Groton

Zach Geddes ‘16 – Belmont Hill